??‍♂️Monster's Pick 'em Championship Season 36 ***NEW SEASON JUNE 4TH*** (June 4, 2022 - July 2, 2022)??‍♂️

  • Site freezing 🥶 resolved in logs. PM me if you continue to have any freezes.
Welcome to our Community
Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to Sign Up today.
Sign up

Qat

QoQ
Nov 3, 2015
16,147
22,168
EVENT 2: UFC 275: Teixeira vs Prochazka - Saturday (June 11, 2022 - 4:30 PM MDT) (check your timezone)

Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jack Della Maddalena ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]


Fight Card

Odds
 

Dick Niaz

"Be available for life to happen" - Bill Murray
Jan 14, 2018
11,961
24,789
Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]


Jack Della Maddalena ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

 
Oct 24, 2015
65,725
62,118
Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]


Jack Della Maddalena ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]
 

Big Dummy

Here’s a happy one for you...
Dec 15, 2018
7,374
11,334
Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]


Jack Della Maddalena ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

 

My Prince is Innocent

Formerly 'Sex Chicken'
Sep 8, 2015
25,768
59,295
Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]


Jack Della Maddalena ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

 

Dick Niaz

"Be available for life to happen" - Bill Murray
Jan 14, 2018
11,961
24,789
Could someone else please post their picks? I’m feeling bullied.

Think about what you’re doing. Actions have consequences. This is how people get inmanari rolled at BBQs.
 

txstr1986

ww.BroestBros.com Twitter: @davidlbridges
Mar 4, 2017
684
967
EVENT 2: UFC 275: Teixeira vs Prochazka - Saturday (June 11, 2022 - 4:30 PM MDT) (check your timezone)

Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jack Della Maddalena ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[x] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x]
 

RaginCajun

Believe in yourself... and aliens
Oct 25, 2015
33,250
85,475
Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]


Jack Della Maddalena ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

diving-failarmy.gif
 

RaginCajun

Believe in yourself... and aliens
Oct 25, 2015
33,250
85,475
EVENT 2: UFC 275: Teixeira vs Prochazka - Saturday (June 11, 2022 - 4:30 PM MDT) (check your Privilege)

Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jack Della Maddalena ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]



1277046-8089c542b7c9ea2a8bb70c73c4df5cc9_1.gif
 

Dick Niaz

"Be available for life to happen" - Bill Murray
Jan 14, 2018
11,961
24,789
What the fuck is the point of banning a member who is in last place in Monster’s?

Even though I love RaginCajun @RaginCajun and BeardOfKnowledge @BeardOfKnowledge it would have been a lot better for the rest of us if it was one of them.

(Sorry guys. It’s all about the gold name. I hope you can appreciate where I’m coming from).
 

My Prince is Innocent

Formerly 'Sex Chicken'
Sep 8, 2015
25,768
59,295
SPOILER ALERT

















Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]


Jack Della Maddalena ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[x] dec[ ]draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

 
Last edited:

Big Dummy

Here’s a happy one for you...
Dec 15, 2018
7,374
11,334
EVENT 2: UFC 275: Teixeira vs Prochazka - Saturday (June 11, 2022 - 4:30 PM MDT) (check your Privilege)

Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jack Della Maddalena ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]



View attachment 70260
SPOILER ALERT

















Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]


Jack Della Maddalena ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[x] dec[ ]draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

FDD38601-A253-46CD-B6C9-D564D2F0044C.gif
 

Big Dummy

Here’s a happy one for you...
Dec 15, 2018
7,374
11,334
Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[ x] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[ x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jack Della Maddalena ko[ x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[x ] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[x ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[x ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[x ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

 

RaginCajun

Believe in yourself... and aliens
Oct 25, 2015
33,250
85,475
Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[ x] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[ x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jack Della Maddalena ko[ x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[x ] dec[ ]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[x ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[x ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[x ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

ouch-fail.gif
 

BeardOfKnowledge

The Most Consistent Motherfucker You Know
Jul 22, 2015
57,429
53,535
EVENT 2: UFC 275: Teixeira vs Prochazka - Saturday (June 11, 2022 - 4:30 PM MDT) (check your timezone)

Glover Teixeira ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jiri Prochazka ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Valentina Shevchenko ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Talia Santos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

John Wayne Li ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Rogerio Bontorin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Manel Kape ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]


Jack Della Maddalena ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Ramazan Emeev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jacob Malkoun ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brendan Allen ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Seung Woo Choi ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Joshua Culibao ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Steve Garcia ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Hayisaer Maheshate ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jake Mattews ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Andre Fialho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Kang Kyung-ho ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danaa Batgerel ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Liang Na ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Silvana Gomez Juarez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Ramona Pascual ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joselyne Edwards ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

 

Big Dummy

Here’s a happy one for you...
Dec 15, 2018
7,374
11,334
EVENT 1 RESULTS
1655038278946.png


OVERALL STANDINGS



CompetitorsFights Predicted (F)Fights Correct (F)Correct % (F)Fight Points (F)Bonus Points (F)Event 1 (F)Event 2 (F)Event 3 (F)Event 4 (F)Event 5 (F)Event 6 (F)Event 7 (F)Event 8 (F)Event 9 (F)Overall Points (F)
BeardOfKnowledge @BeardOfKnowledge2519763862816000000044
RaginCajun @RaginCajun25176834103014000000044
My Prince is Innocent @Sex Chicken2518723662814000000042
Dick Niaz @Dick Niaz2517683472714000000041
Big Dummy @Big Dummy2516643252611000000037
Mirko Growcrops @Mirko Growcrops141178.57142857223250000000025
conor mcgregor nut hugger @conor mcgregor nut hugger141071.42857143204240000000024
txstr1986 @txstr198611981.81818182183021000000021


What an event guys. Valentina squeaked out a decision win, and all the white-livered weaklings are crying foul. Fuck 'em, Team Bullet marches on.
I am absolutely gutted with Glover's loss but goddamn that was an all time great fight, congrats to the new champ Jiri Prochazka. What a fucking warrior.
Let's not forget John Wayne Li's brutal KO of the former Queen of the Strawweight's, great win, but you hate to see JJ go out like that.

It's unfortunate that we've lost one of our perennial loser's in the Monster's Challenge. It won't be the same without the Florida Boyz. Any word on The Big Guy @The Big Guy ?

Anyways, fuck all you guys, and I sincerely mean that from the bottom of my heart.
 

Big Dummy

Here’s a happy one for you...
Dec 15, 2018
7,374
11,334
EVENT 3: UFC on ESPN: Kattar vs. Emmett - Saturday (June 4, 2022 - 1PM EST) (check your timezone)

Calvin Kattar ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Josh Emmett ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Donald Cerrone ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joe Lauzon ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kevin Holland ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Tim Means ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Joaquin Buckley ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Albert Duraev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Damir Ismagulov ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Guram Kutateladze ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Julian Marquez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Gregory Rodrigues ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Adrian Yanez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Tony Kelley ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Juicy Jasmine Jasudavicius ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Natalia Silva ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Court McGee ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jeremiah Wells ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ricardo Ramos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Danny Chavez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Maria Oliveira ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Gloria de Paula Abdul ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Eddie Wineland ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Cody Stamann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Phil Hawes ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Deron Winn ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Roman Dolidze ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Kyle Daukaus ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Fight Card

Odds
 

txstr1986

ww.BroestBros.com Twitter: @davidlbridges
Mar 4, 2017
684
967
EVENT 3: UFC on ESPN: Kattar vs. Emmett - Saturday (June 4, 2022 - 1PM EST) (check your timezone)

Calvin Kattar ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Josh Emmett ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Donald Cerrone ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joe Lauzon ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kevin Holland ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Tim Means ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Joaquin Buckley ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Albert Duraev ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x]

Damir Ismagulov ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Guram Kutateladze ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x]

Julian Marquez ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Gregory Rodrigues ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Adrian Yanez ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Tony Kelley ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Juicy Jasmine Jasudavicius ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Natalia Silva ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Court McGee ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Jeremiah Wells ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ricardo Ramos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Danny Chavez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Maria Oliveira ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Gloria de Paula Abdul ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x]

Eddie Wineland ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Cody Stamann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x]

Phil Hawes ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Deron Winn ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Roman Dolidze ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Kyle Daukaus ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x]
 

RaginCajun

Believe in yourself... and aliens
Oct 25, 2015
33,250
85,475
EVENT 3: UFC on ESPN: Kattar vs. Emmett - Saturday (June 4, 2022 - 1PM EST) (check your stool)

Calvin Kattar ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Josh Emmett ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Donald Cerrone ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joe Lauzon ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kevin Holland ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Tim Means ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Joaquin Buckley ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Albert Duraev ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Damir Ismagulov ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Guram Kutateladze ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Julian Marquez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Gregory Rodrigues ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Adrian Yanez ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Tony Kelley ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Juicy Jasmine Jasudavicius ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Natalia Silva ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Court McGee ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Jeremiah Wells ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ricardo Ramos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Danny Chavez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Maria Oliveira ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Gloria de Paula Abdul ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Eddie Wineland ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Cody Stamann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Phil Hawes ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Deron Winn ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Roman Dolidze ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Kyle Daukaus ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]



View: https://giphy.com/gifs/ullafayette-o69KxshXpKmsxH9txr
 

Qat

QoQ
Nov 3, 2015
16,147
22,168
EVENT 3: UFC on ESPN: Kattar vs. Emmett - Saturday (June 4, 2022 - 1PM EST) (check your stool)

Calvin Kattar ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Josh Emmett ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Donald Cerrone ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Joe Lauzon ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kevin Holland ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Tim Means ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Joaquin Buckley ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Albert Duraev ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]

Damir Ismagulov ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Guram Kutateladze ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Julian Marquez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Gregory Rodrigues ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Adrian Yanez ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Tony Kelley ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Juicy Jasmine Jasudavicius ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Natalia Silva ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Court McGee ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Jeremiah Wells ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ricardo Ramos ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Danny Chavez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Maria Oliveira ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Gloria de Paula Abdul ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Eddie Wineland ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Cody Stamann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Phil Hawes ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Deron Winn ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Roman Dolidze ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Kyle Daukaus ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ]



View: https://giphy.com/gifs/ullafayette-o69KxshXpKmsxH9txr
Oh, so your nick comes from a fastball team?
 

Qat

QoQ
Nov 3, 2015
16,147
22,168
No, not from the team name, just coincidence. It's a nickname that a number of people from south Louisiana have and fit me well.
You don't come across as the Ragin' type, far from it actually.

Maybe this is your zen place tho.