👱🏿‍♂️Monster's Pick 'em Championship Season 30 (July 24-August 21, 2021) 👱🏿‍♂️

Welcome to our Community
Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to Sign Up today.
Sign up

Dick Niaz

"Be available for life to happen" - Bill Murray
Jan 14, 2018
9,299
19,060
I know. And I am confronting you because that is the only way to deal with a bully.
Whether you were bullied into it or not, the important thing is that you are here now. Psychological scars and all. You. Are. Here.
 

Willthiswork

I'd rather have 4 quarters than 100 pennies.
Aug 7, 2015
28,091
47,090

Willthiswork

I'd rather have 4 quarters than 100 pennies.
Aug 7, 2015
28,091
47,090
Corey Sandenhagen ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
TJ Dillershaw ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x]

Asspen Ladd ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Macy Chiossan ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Kryler Fillips ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Raulian Paiba ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ]

Darrin Elkins ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Derreck Minner ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x]

Miramda Maverick ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Maycee Berbar ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Mickey Gull ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jordan Will i ams ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ]

Punahele Sorino ko[x ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brenden Allin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Nassouridine Imavov ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ean Heinish ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Handy Costa ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Adrien Yanez ko[x ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Julio D'arce ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ande Ewell ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x]
 

Willthiswork

I'd rather have 4 quarters than 100 pennies.
Aug 7, 2015
28,091
47,090
I'll be honest. I couldn't even tell you who I picked.

I just put some Xs in there to get on the board.
 

Shinkicker

For what it's worth
Jan 30, 2016
8,804
12,011
Corey Sandenhagen ko[]sub[ ] dec[x ] draw[ ]
vs.
TJ Dillershaw ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]
Kryler Fillips ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[] draw[ ]
vs.
Raulian Paiba ko[ ] sub[ x] dec[ ]

Darrin Elkins ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Derreck Minner ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Miramda Maverick ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x] draw[ ]
vs.
Maycee Berbar ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Mickey Gull ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jordan Will i ams ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Punahele Sorino ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brenden Allin ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Nassouridine Imavov ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Ean Heinish ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[]


.

I'm way late.
 

Shinkicker

For what it's worth
Jan 30, 2016
8,804
12,011
I quoted sex chicken so I wouldn't ha have delete all the extra from template but changed a few to my picks. Some I agreed with and left as is.
 

Dick Niaz

"Be available for life to happen" - Bill Murray
Jan 14, 2018
9,299
19,060
I quoted sex chicken so I wouldn't ha have delete all the extra from template but changed a few to my picks. Some I agreed with and left as is.
It probably would have been a lot less work to change picks if you had started with any other participant. Having to correct all the ones Sex Chicken @Sex Chicken picked wrong must have been exhausting.
 

Shinkicker

For what it's worth
Jan 30, 2016
8,804
12,011
Corey Sandenhagen ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
TJ Dillershaw ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]


Kryler Fillips ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Raulian Paiba ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Darrin Elkins ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Derreck Minner ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Miramda Maverick ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Maycee Berbar ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Mickey Gull ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Jordan Will i ams ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Punahele Sorino ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Brenden Allen ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[
 

Big Dummy

Straight Gator.
Dec 15, 2018
5,057
7,879
EVENT RESULTS
1627182251765.png


OVERALL RESULTS

CompetitorsFights Predicted (F)Fights Correct (F)Correct % (F)Fight Points (F)Bonus Points (F)Event 1 (F)Event 2 (F)Event 3 (F)Event 4 (F)Event 5 (F)Event 6 (F)Event 7 (F)Event 8 (F)Event 9 (F)Overall Points (F)
JakePaulsBeard @JorgeMasvidalsBeard11654.54545455124160000000016
Lars @Lars11763.63636364142160000000016
nuraknu @nuraknu11654.54545455122140000000014
Cody @Cody11545.45454545102120000000012
Freeloading Rusty @Freeloading Rusty11545.45454545102120000000012
Fireman Ed @Gamer Dude11545.45454545102120000000012
Willthiswork @Willthiswork9444.4444444483110000000011
Dick Niaz @Dick Niaz11545.45454545100100000000010
Sex Chicken @Sex Chicken11436.3636363682100000000010
@Chugging Cody's Cream11436.36363636819000000009
RaginCajun @RaginCajun11327.27272727617000000007
txstr1986 @txstr198611327.27272727617000000007
Shinkicker @Shinkicker600000000000000

Oh how the mighty have fallen!
RaginCajun @RaginCajun would be suckin' hind tit if it wasn't for Shinkicker @Shinkicker 's unprecedented 0 for 6 lol what a loser!
JakePaulsBeard @JorgeMasvidalsBeard and Lars @Lars are in a tie for first and are neck and neck for worst perm.
And in a surprise move nuraknu @nuraknu has herself in second, it's true, I ran her numbers 3 times because I didn't believe it either.
The rest of you can see where you fall, I trust you can read. Except Cody @Cody , fuck you, have your probation go over it with you.
 

Attachments

Fireman Ed

It's a Jets thing...you wouldn't understand
Oct 24, 2015
61,102
55,923
I knew I shat the bed. Good to see that most of you retards did the same.
 

JakePaulsBeard

The Most Consistent Motherfucker You Know
Jul 22, 2015
50,020
47,147
It was a rough one for just about everyone. I don’t think anyone picked TJ and only a couple picked Barber. Cody @Cody started 5-0 then whiffed on the next 6.
It's honestly impressive how able to UFC is to put cards together where people who watch fight literally every weekend still have no idea who half the people on any given card are.