👱🏿‍♂️Monster's Pick 'em Championship Season 31 (August 28 - September 25, 2021) 👱🏿‍♂️

Welcome to our Community
Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to Sign Up today.
Sign up

Nuk Soo Kow

Double vaxxed with papers to prove it #Freedom
Admin
First 100
Jan 14, 2015
34,293
57,686
Darren Till ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Derek Brunson ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Tom Aspinall ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Sregey Spivek ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

David Zawada ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Alex Moreno ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Khalil Roundtree jr ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Modestas Bukauskas ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Luigi Vendramini ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Paddy Pimblett ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ji Yeon Kim ko[
] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Molly McCann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jack Shore ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Liudvik Sholinian ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Charles Jourdain ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Julian Erosa ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Daicha Lungiambula ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marc-andre Barriault ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jonathan Martinez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Marcelo Rojo ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Molly McCann via UD. Chugging Cody’s Cream @Chugging Cody’s Cream this better be added to my my totals.
 

JakePaulsBeard

The Most Consistent Motherfucker You Know
Jul 22, 2015
49,112
46,328
Darren Till ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Derek Brunson ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Tom Aspinall ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Sregey Spivek ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

David Zawada ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Alex Moreno ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Khalil Roundtree jr ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Modestas Bukauskas ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Luigi Vendramini ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Paddy Pimblett ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Ji Yeon Kim ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Molly McCann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Jack Shore ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Liudvik Sholinian ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Charles Jourdain ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Julian Erosa ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Daicha Lungiambula ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marc-andre Barriault ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Jonathan Martinez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marcelo Rojo ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

I wanna hear any whining or see any tears from the usual suspects.

 

Chugging Cody’s Cream

I’m not shy about movin’ some furniture.
Dec 15, 2018
4,879
7,607
Darren Till ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Derek Brunson ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Tom Aspinall ko[x ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Sregey Spivek ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

David Zawada ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Alex Moreno ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x]

Khalil Roundtree jr ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Modestas Bukauskas ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Luigi Vendramini ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Paddy Pimblett ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x]

Ji Yeon Kim ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Molly McCann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ]

Jack Shore ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ] draw[ ]
vs.
Liudvik Sholinian ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Charles Jourdain ko[ x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Julian Erosa ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Dalcha Lungiambula ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marc-andre Barriault ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jonathan Martinez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marcelo Rojo ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ]
View attachment 45431
B82DDB6F-167C-4500-97E4-ED75D786E473.gif
 

Chugging Cody’s Cream

I’m not shy about movin’ some furniture.
Dec 15, 2018
4,879
7,607
Darren Till ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Derek Brunson ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Tom Aspinall ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Sregey Spivek ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

David Zawada ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Alex Moreno ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Khalil Roundtree jr ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Modestas Bukauskas ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Luigi Vendramini ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Paddy Pimblett ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Ji Yeon Kim ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Molly McCann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Jack Shore ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Liudvik Sholinian ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Charles Jourdain ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Julian Erosa ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Daicha Lungiambula ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marc-andre Barriault ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Jonathan Martinez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marcelo Rojo ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

I wanna hear any whining or see any tears from the usual suspects.

 

RaginCajun

Believe in Yourself... and Aliens.
Oct 25, 2015
27,154
69,046
Darren Till ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Derek Brunson ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Tom Aspinall ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Sregey Spivek ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

David Zawada ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Alex Moreno ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X]

Khalil Roundtree jr ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Modestas Bukauskas ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Luigi Vendramini ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Paddy Pimblett ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Ji Yeon Kim ko[
] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Molly McCann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jack Shore ko[ ] sub[X] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Liudvik Sholinian ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Charles Jourdain ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Julian Erosa ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Daicha Lungiambula ko[X] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marc-andre Barriault ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jonathan Martinez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[X] draw[ ]
vs.
Marcelo Rojo ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

NimbleMassiveBagworm-max-1mb.gif
 

RaginCajun

Believe in Yourself... and Aliens.
Oct 25, 2015
27,154
69,046
Darren Till ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ] draw[ ]
vs.
Derek Brunson ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Tom Aspinall ko[ x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Sregey Spivek ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

David Zawada ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Alex Moreno ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x]

Khalil Roundtree jr ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Modestas Bukauskas ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ]

Luigi Vendramini ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Paddy Pimblett ko[ ] sub[ x] dec[ ]

Ji Yeon Kim ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Molly McCann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jack Shore ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ] draw[ ]
vs.
Liudvik Sholinian ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Charles Jourdain ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ] draw[ ]
vs.
Julian Erosa ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Daicha Lungiambula ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marc-andre Barriault ko[ x] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jonathan Martinez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Marcelo Rojo ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]
5b9e22a52100005100c5cb5d.gif
 

Fireman Ed

It's a Jets thing...you wouldn't understand
Oct 24, 2015
60,389
54,892
Darren Till ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x] draw[ ]
vs.
Derek Brunson ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Tom Aspinall ko[x ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Sregey Spivek ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

David Zawada ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Alex Moreno ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ x]

Khalil Roundtree jr ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Modestas Bukauskas ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Luigi Vendramini ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Paddy Pimblett ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x]

Ji Yeon Kim ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Molly McCann ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ]

Jack Shore ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[x ] draw[ ]
vs.
Liudvik Sholinian ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Charles Jourdain ko[ x] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Julian Erosa ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Dalcha Lungiambula ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marc-andre Barriault ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ]

Jonathan Martinez ko[ ] sub[ ] dec[ ] draw[ ]
vs.
Marcelo Rojo ko[x] sub[ ] dec[ ]
the-ice-bucket-challenge-on-a-horse-isnt-a-good-idea.gif
 

Chugging Cody’s Cream

I’m not shy about movin’ some furniture.
Dec 15, 2018
4,879
7,607
EVENT 2 RESULTS


1630847125477.png


OVERALL RESULTS


CompetitorsFights Predicted (F)Fights Correct (F)Correct % (F)Fight Points (F)Bonus Points (F)Event 1 (F)Event 2 (F)Event 3 (F)Event 4 (F)Event 5 (F)Event 6 (F)Event 7 (F)Event 8 (F)Event 9 (F)Overall Points (F)
Freeloading Rusty @Freeloading Rusty211571.428571433082414000000038
CodysFavorotePussy @CodysFavorotePussy211466.666666672891819000000037
Fireman Ed @conor mcgregor nut hugger211466.666666672881917000000036
Dick Niaz @Dick Niaz211361.90476192682311000000034
Never Wrestled @Never Wrestled211361.90476192681519000000034
JakePaulsBeard @JakePaulsBeard211361.90476192671716000000033
txstr1986 @txstr1986211361.90476192671518000000033
@Chugging Cody's Cream211361.90476192661913000000032
Nuk Soo Kow @Snowboard Ontario211152.380952382261513000000028
Cody @Cody211152.380952382251215000000027
RaginCajun @RaginCajun21942.857142861831011000000021
This Pothead @This Pothead12650124160000000016
ECC170 @ECC17012541.66666667104140000000014


lol at Cody @Cody Nuk Soo Kow @Snowboard Ontario and RaginCajun @RaginCajun maybe you should spend less time shopping for purses and start watching some fights.
Unfortunately we lost ECC170 @ECC170 and This Pothead @This Pothead some folks aren't built for the grind of a Monster's season.
 

JakePaulsBeard

The Most Consistent Motherfucker You Know
Jul 22, 2015
49,112
46,328
I mean, there are plenty of points left to be had, but it’s time for anyone outside of the top 4 to bow-out gracefully and maintain some semblance of dignity.
I think we can all agree that anyone with less than 30 points should probably have their internet access taken away.
 

Nuk Soo Kow

Double vaxxed with papers to prove it #Freedom
Admin
First 100
Jan 14, 2015
34,293
57,686

Dick Niaz

"Be available for life to happen" - Bill Murray
Jan 14, 2018
9,032
18,435
ATTENTION DICKHOLES

Cody @Cody Never Wrestled @Never Wrestled txstr1986 @txstr1986 Nuk Soo Kow @Snowboard Ontario Dick Niaz @Dick Niaz JakePaulsBeard @JakePaulsBeard Freeloading Rusty @Freeloading Rusty CodysFavorotePussy @CodysFavorotePussy RaginCajun @RaginCajun ECC170 @ECC170 and This Pothead @This Pothead


I was thinking of adding the Holyfield v Belfort and Silva v Ortiz boxing matches this weekend. Yay or nay.
probably should have it be unanimous.
First of all, excellent use of “dickholes.” That is a far underutilized term.
I don’t have a strong opinion either way so I’m good with whatever the majority wants… or whatever you prefer since you’ll probably just do what the fuck you want anyway.
 

Chugging Cody’s Cream

I’m not shy about movin’ some furniture.
Dec 15, 2018
4,879
7,607
most of your ideas are dog shit.
Like your breath.
First of all, excellent use of “dickholes.” That is a far underutilized term.
I don’t have a strong opinion either way so I’m good with whatever the majority wants… or whatever you prefer since you’ll probably just do what the fuck you want anyway.
Fuckbreath is undervalued too.
Pussy.
I’m still gonna do it.